Britannia Terrace Houghton Le Spring Tyne And Wear DH4 6HL

0191 500 5958

dubmire@aimhigh.co.uk

Dubmire Primary Academy

Proud to be part of the Aim High Academy Trust

Dubmire Primary Academy

School Staff

Senior Leadership

Head Teacher – Miss E Jarvis - Safeguarding & EVC

Assistant Head Teacher – Mrs L Rowntree - SENCO, EYFS & Daycare 

Assistant Head Teacher – Mrs H March -Curriculum & Assessment

 

Teachers

Year 6 - Mr A Hogbin - Maths Subject Leader

Year 6 - Mrs J Harrison-Liddle - Y4-6 Lead & English Subject Leader

Year 5 - Mrs S McGrath – History & Modern Foreign Language Subject Leader

Year 5 - Mr Topping – Outdoor Learning with Mr Ross

Year 4 - Mrs S Darcy - Design Technology Subject Leader 

Year 4 - Mr G Ross - PE/Outdoor Learning Subject Leader

Year 3 - Mr J Fisher - Computing Subject Leader & EVC

Year 3 - Mrs K Gilliland - Science Subject Leader

Year 2 - Ms R McFaull- Y1-3 Lead, RE & SMSC Subject Leader

Year 2 - Miss A Oyston - Geography Subject Leader

Year 1 - Miss K Hardy - Music Subject Leader

Year 1 - Miss L Earlie 

Reception - Miss Kelly 

Reception - Mrs B Thompson – EYFS Outdoor Learning Leader

Nursery - Mrs S J White - Art Subject Leader

Nursery - Mrs C Bell – Early Reading Leader

 

Maternity leave

Mrs D Rogerson - Read Write inc Leader

Mrs R Keegan - PSHCE Leader 

 

Teaching Support Team

Mrs J Bell – Nursery Nurse

Mrs K Parkin – Nursery Nurse

Miss J Campbell – Nursery Nurse/HLTA

Mrs J Croft – HLTA

Mrs P Watson – Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Mrs L Brown – Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Mrs P Gibson – Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Stoker – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J McCree – Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Cullen – Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Brown – Teaching Assistant/HLTA


Daycare

Mrs K Gritton –  Daycare Lead

Miss Z Hughes - Early Years Practitioner

Miss E Alexander - Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Young – Early Years Practitioner

Miss Z Coxon  – Early Years Practitioner

Mrs T Murray – Early Years Practitioner

Miss A Powell – Early Years Practitioner

Miss M Crags – Catering Assistant

 

Administration Team 

Mrs C Ramshaw- Business Support Officer & EVC

Miss K Cooper- Business Support Officer

Mrs L Lindstedt - Business Support Administrator

 

Maternity leave

Mrs K Lewis - Business Support Officer 

 

Site Team 
Mr S Brazier – Facilities Manager
Mr S Nixon – Assistant Site Manager


Out of Hours Team 

Miss A Miller – Out of Hours Manager 

Mrs S Jordison - Out of Hours team - Breakfast Club 

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Staff

Mrs S Jordison - Supervisor in Charge

Miss J Ayre

Miss S Barry

Mrs C Churnside

Mrs H Cooper

Mrs J Hewitt

Mrs S Patton

 


Cleaning Staff 

Miss J Ayre – Cleaner in Charge

Mrs H Cooper

Mrs T Curry

Miss M Dawson

Mrs H Dunn

Mrs T Ions

Mrs S Jordison

Mrs S Knox

Mrs A Saunders

Mrs K Sherriff